2013 National Team Trophy Competition – The Teams

Posted on: January 24th, 2013 No Comments

 

 

2013 National Team Trophy Competition

 

THE TEAMS

 

 

 

A Callaghan Racing Team ( supported by Timbertrove & Unit8bmx )

Manager:

Ian Callaghan

 

Team:

Ross Callaghan

Emmet Callaghan

Killian Callaghan

Ian Callaghan

 

 

 

Area 57 – Profile Racing Team

Manager:

Conor Farrell

 

Team:

Alison Murphy

Conor Lynch

Stephen Bagnel

Lar Massey

 

 

 

Area 57 – SE Racing Team

Manager:

Conor Farrell

 

Team:

Ilmars Virsis

Conor Farrell

Liam Lynch

Brian Smyth

 

 

 

BMX Bandits

Manager:

Chris Larkin

 

Team:

Kate Larkin

Victoria Cotter

Jack Larkin

Paul Cotter

 

 

 

CAAM Racing  ( CCM Racing )

Manager:

Derek Waller

 

Team:

Corey Waller

Aaron Steacy

Abby Steacy

Morgan Kearney

 

 

 

Congress BMX Racing

Manager:

Kevin McShane

 

Team:

Kevin McShane

Lee O’Sullivan

Zach Costello

Brian Gillen

 

 

 

D10

Manager:

Keith Hoey

 

Team:

Keith Hoey

Mark Gaffney Jr.

Lee Corcoran

Lucas Kane

 

 

 

DC Devils

Manager:

Anthony O’Connor

 

Team:

Darragh O’Connor

Killian Foran

Adam Fynes

Chloe Steacy

 

 

 

DirtyHabits.ie Racing Team / DRT

Manager:

Tsar Sheane

 

Team:

Tsar Sheane

Jake Lynch

John Connoly

Patrick Bradley

 

 

 

iPLANiT Racing

Manager:

Chad Gilmer

 

Team:

Chad Gilmer

Cal Gilmer

Christopher Collins

Morgan Collins

 

 

 

Kings and Leon

Manager:

Eugene Jackson

 

Team:

Eugene Jackson

Adam Jackson

Charlie Jackson

Leon Curley

 

 

 

 

Moto Maniacs

Manager:

Shay McNally

 

Team:

Aaron McNally

Cian O’Sullivan

Nial Davis

David Dorney

 

 

 

Old Skool Fools

Manager:

Geoff Lynch

 

Team:

Mark Herron

Geoff Craig

Geoff Lynch

Ruben Smith

 

 

 

Principal Stay Strong

Manager:

Simon Murphy

 

Team:

Ryan Quinn

Sam Murphy

KT O’Neill

Eamonn Wyer

 

 

 

Team Lisburn

Manager:

George Gordon

 

Team:

Chris Madden

Tom Gordon

Jack Gordon

Alex Malone

 

 

 

Temper Tantrumz

Manager:

Tom Campbell

 

Team:

Tom Campbell

Jake Campbell

Matt Campbell

Tommy Campbell Jr.

 

 

 

The Track Pirates

Manager:

Brian Collins

 

Team:

Brian Collins

Dylan Hahne Moore

Paul Moore

John Ward

 

 

 

Unit8 Haro

Manager:

Darragh Butler

 

Team:

Aaron Edwards

Mathew Malone

Adam Davis

Daniel Barker

 

 

 

 See HERE for competition details and how to enter a team.

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.